Is TRADITIONAL PECAN SHORTBREAD COOKIES Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecan
pecan
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, PECAN, WHOLE EGG, SALT, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check TRADITIONAL PECAN SHORTBREAD COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL PECAN SHORTBREAD COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ButteryNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


