Is TRADITIONAL PICANTE SAUCE, MEDIUM Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CRUSHED TOMATOES (WATER, CRUSHED TOMATO CONCENTRATE), JALAPENO PEPPERS, ONIONS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check TRADITIONAL PICANTE SAUCE, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL PICANTE SAUCE, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TRADITIONAL PICANTE SAUCE, MEDIUM is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Salsa · Liquid
Flavor
AcidicTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingMeal Prep


