Is TRADITIONAL PIZZA SAUCE, TRADITIONAL Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CITRIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION.
Check TRADITIONAL PIZZA SAUCE, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL PIZZA SAUCE, TRADITIONAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySweetTangyUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingTopping


