Is TRADITIONAL PORK & BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural and artificial flavors
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PREPARED WHITE BEANS, WATER, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, PORK, BAKING SODA, ONION POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SPICE AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE (A FIRMING AGENT).
Check TRADITIONAL PORK & BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL PORK & BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Can
Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal PrepOn The Go


