Is TRADITIONAL POTATO AND EGG PIE SPANISH OMELETTES, ORIGINAL Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • powered egg
  • pasteurized liquid egg

powered egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATO, PASTEURIZED LIQUID EGG, SUNFLOWER OIL, ONION (ONION, OLIVE OIL AND SALT), SALT, POWERED EGG, STABILIZERS (CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM AND POTASSIUM CHLORIDE), MODIFIED STARCHES, MALTODEXTRIN, OLIVE OIL AND CITRIC ACID.

Check TRADITIONAL POTATO AND EGG PIE SPANISH OMELETTES, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoLunch