Is TRADITIONAL POTATO AND EGG PIE SPANISH OMELETTES, ORIGINAL Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starches
modified starches
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATO, PASTEURIZED LIQUID EGG, SUNFLOWER OIL, ONION (ONION, OLIVE OIL AND SALT), SALT, POWERED EGG, STABILIZERS (CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM AND POTASSIUM CHLORIDE), MODIFIED STARCHES, MALTODEXTRIN, OLIVE OIL AND CITRIC ACID.
Check TRADITIONAL POTATO AND EGG PIE SPANISH OMELETTES, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL POTATO AND EGG PIE SPANISH OMELETTES, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Slice


