Is TRADITIONAL PULLED ROTISSERIE CHICKEN, TRADITIONAL Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- chicken breast with rib meat
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SEA SALT, SEASONING (SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, DEHYDRATED LEMON PEEL, CITRIC ACID, CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVORS), DEHYDRATED VINEGAR (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR), CARRAGEENAN, CHICKEN BROTH, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check TRADITIONAL PULLED ROTISSERIE CHICKEN, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL PULLED ROTISSERIE CHICKEN, TRADITIONAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


