Is TRADITIONAL RECIPE PFEFFERNUSSE COOKIES Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, HONEY, INVERT SUGAR, PALM OIL SHORTENING, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, EGGS, CINNAMON, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ANISE OIL, LEAVENING MIX (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH AND MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, MONO-AND- DIGLYCERIDES, WHEY POWDER (MILK), ALLSPICE, CLOVES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT. DONUT SUGAR INGREDIENTS: DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: TITANIUM DIOXIDE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, EGG WHITES, WHEY (MILK), WHEAT FLOUR, SOY FLOUR.

Check TRADITIONAL RECIPE PFEFFERNUSSE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast