Is TRADITIONAL REFRIED BEANS, TRADITIONAL Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PREPARED PINTO BEANS, WATER, LARD, SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES {INCLUDING PAPRIKA} MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VINEGAR POWDER, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, LIME JUICE SOLIDS, LIME OIL) SALT, ONION POWDER GARLIC POWDER, SEASONING (CHILI PEPPER, CUMIN, SALT, OREGANO, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (FOR COLOR), BLACK PEPPER, RED PEPPER, BAY LEAVES, EXTRACTIVES OF CAPSICUM (FOR FLAVOR)).
Check TRADITIONAL REFRIED BEANS, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL REFRIED BEANS, TRADITIONAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Unknown
Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingToppingMeal Prep


