Is Traditional ricotta cheese Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Whey And Milk, Salt, Lactic Acid, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan
Check Traditional ricotta cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Traditional ricotta cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Traditional ricotta cheese is available at 1 retailer
Metro
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal PrepTopping


