Is TRADITIONAL ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, TRADITIONAL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • milk chocolate
  • chocolate
  • m&m's chocolate candies

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (Peanuts, Sea Salt, Peanut Oil), Raisins, Vegetable Oil, M&m's Chocolate Candies (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% Of The Following: Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2, Blue 2 Lake), Gum Acacia), Almonds And Cashews (Roasted In Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Seed Oil, Sea Salt)

Check TRADITIONAL ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRADITIONAL ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, TRADITIONAL is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item