Is TRADITIONAL ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, TRADITIONAL Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • roasted in peanut
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (Peanuts, Sea Salt, Peanut Oil), Raisins, Vegetable Oil, M&m's Chocolate Candies (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% Of The Following: Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2, Blue 2 Lake), Gum Acacia), Almonds And Cashews (Roasted In Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Seed Oil, Sea Salt)

Check TRADITIONAL ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRADITIONAL ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, TRADITIONAL is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item