Is Traditional Shirataki white yam noodle substitute Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Yam Flour, Calcium Hydroxide, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Soy
Check Traditional Shirataki white yam noodle substitute against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Traditional Shirataki white yam noodle substitute in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Traditional Shirataki white yam noodle substitute is available at 2 retailers
Walmart CaMetro
About this product
Noodle · Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSilky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepStir FrySoupLunch


