Is Traditional Shirataki white yam noodle substitute Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Yam Flour, Calcium Hydroxide, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Soy

Check Traditional Shirataki white yam noodle substitute against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Traditional Shirataki white yam noodle substitute is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaMetro

About this product

Noodle · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSilky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepStir FrySoupLunch