Is TRADITIONAL SNICKERDOODLES CRISPY COOKIES Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, SOY FLOUR, CORN FLOUR, EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CINNAMON, BAKING SODA (FOR LEAVENING),CELLULOSE GUM, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), COLORED WITH ANNATTO AND TURMERIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check TRADITIONAL SNICKERDOODLES CRISPY COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL SNICKERDOODLES CRISPY COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


