Is TRADITIONAL STYLE PIZZA SAUCE, TRADITIONAL STYLE Pescatarian?

Description
Thick, smooth, spreadable sauce offers a balanced savory taste with mild tang and subtle seasoning, suitable as a pizza base, dipping sauce, or an easy flavor boost for baked dishes. Easy storage. Reviewers commonly note consistent texture and convenience, while some mention preferences for a stronger, more pronounced flavor profile.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, smooth, spreadable sauce offers a balanced savory taste with mild tang and subtle seasoning, suitable as a pizza base, dipping sauce, or an easy flavor boost for baked dishes. Easy storage. Reviewers commonly note consistent texture and convenience, while some mention preferences for a stronger, more pronounced flavor profile.
Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), LESS THAN 2% OF: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID.
Check TRADITIONAL STYLE PIZZA SAUCE, TRADITIONAL STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL STYLE PIZZA SAUCE, TRADITIONAL STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


