No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Traditional Tortilla Chips Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Corn, 100% Grass-Fed, Beef Tallow, Sea Salt.

Check Traditional Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSide Dish
Pescatarian? Traditional Tortilla Chips | Spoonful