Is TRADITIONAL TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, TRADITIONAL Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk fat
  • skim milk
  • lactose
  • milk chocolate

milk fat

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

skim milk
lactose
milk chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SEA SALT, PEANUT OIL), RAISINS (RAISINS, VEGETABLE OIL), M&M'S CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, PGPR, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2, BLUE 2 LAKE], GUM ACACIA), ALMONDS AND CASHEWS (ROASTED IN PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, SEA SALT).

Check TRADITIONAL TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

TRADITIONAL TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, TRADITIONAL is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast