Is TRADITIONAL TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, TRADITIONAL Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • roasted in peanut
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

roasted in peanut
peanuts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SEA SALT, PEANUT OIL), RAISINS (RAISINS, VEGETABLE OIL), M&M'S CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, PGPR, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2, BLUE 2 LAKE], GUM ACACIA), ALMONDS AND CASHEWS (ROASTED IN PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, SEA SALT).

Check TRADITIONAL TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRADITIONAL TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, TRADITIONAL is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast