Is Traditional Tzimmes, Freshly Packed Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
sweet potato, carrot, honey, pineapple juice (water, pineapple juice concentrate, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), natural pineapple flavor), prunes, apricot, orange juice concentrate, water, parsley, cornstarch, salt, caramel coloring, cinnamon
Check Traditional Tzimmes, Freshly Packed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Traditional Tzimmes, Freshly Packed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Traditional Tzimmes, Freshly Packed is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side Dish


