Is Traditional Tzimmes, Freshly Packed Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
sweet potato, carrot, honey, water, pineapple juice (pineapple juice, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), vitamin a, vitamin e), dried prune, dried apricot, orange juice concentrate, cornstarch, parsley, salt, spice, xanthan gum
Check Traditional Tzimmes, Freshly Packed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Traditional Tzimmes, Freshly Packed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Traditional Tzimmes, Freshly Packed is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
SweetFruityHoney
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishing


