Is TRADITIONAL VEGETABLE SOUP, TRADITIONAL Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CARROTS, CELERY, CORN, GREEN BEANS, PEAS, DICED TOMATOES, POTATOES, ENRICHED ROTINI PASTA (SEMOLINA WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITE, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, [IRON], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPERS, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID.

Check TRADITIONAL VEGETABLE SOUP, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch
Peanut Free? TRADITIONAL VEGETABLE SOUP, TRADITIONAL | Spoonful