Is Traditional Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Description
Dairy ice cream with Scottish milk

Description
Dairy ice cream with Scottish milk
Ingredients
WHOLE _MILK_ 68%, Sugar, WHIPPING CREAM (11%) (_Milk_), _Milk_ Proteins, Dried Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Buttermilk Powder, Emulsifier: Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan.
Check Traditional against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Traditional in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


