Is Traditionally Italian!, Biscotti Italian Cookies, ` Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
- whole eggs
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Niacin Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm & Soybean Oils, Sugar, Whole Eggs, Egg Whites, Corn Syrup, Natural Cocoa, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cherries, Orange Peel, Invert Sugar, Corn Sweeteners, Apple Juice
Check Traditionally Italian!, Biscotti Italian Cookies, ` against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Traditionally Italian!, Biscotti Italian Cookies, ` in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Slice


