Is TRADITIONALLY SEASONED IN CITRUS GRILLED CHICKEN LEG MEAT POLLO ASADO, TRADITIONALLY SEASONED IN CITRUS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CHICKEN LEG MEAT [CHICKEN LEG MEAT, WATER, CANOLA OIL, SALT, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, KEY LIME JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), RED CHILI, SPICE].
Check TRADITIONALLY SEASONED IN CITRUS GRILLED CHICKEN LEG MEAT POLLO ASADO, TRADITIONALLY SEASONED IN CITRUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONALLY SEASONED IN CITRUS GRILLED CHICKEN LEG MEAT POLLO ASADO, TRADITIONALLY SEASONED IN CITRUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast, Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT STIR FRIED WITH AN AUTHENTIC LONG GRAIN RICE AND AN EYE-CATCHING BLEND OF COLORFUL VEGETABLES ENTREE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast Lunch Meat, 22 oz Package
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Grilled - Family Size, 16 oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


