Is TRADITIONALLY SHREDDED LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTI-CAKING BLEND (POTATO STARCH, CORNSTARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE, NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]).
Check TRADITIONALLY SHREDDED LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONALLY SHREDDED LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwichMeal Prep


