Is Traeger Burger Rub Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural parmesan cheese flavor
- natural butter flavor
- natural flavor
natural parmesan cheese flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Onion, Spices (including Black Pepper), Garlic, Red Bell Pepper, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Chili Pepper, Tomato Powder, Rice Concentrate, Natural Flavor (natural Parmesan Cheese Flavor, Natural Butter Flavor), Whey Solids, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate. Contains Milk.
Check Traeger Burger Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Traeger Burger Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Dried, Powder


