Is TRAEGER 'QUE BBQ SAUCE, TRAEGER 'QUE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, VINEGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF: CARAMEL COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), APRICOT PUREE, SALT, SPICES (CONTAINS MUSTARD FLOUR), LIQUID SMOKE, NATURAL FLAVOR
Check TRAEGER 'QUE BBQ SAUCE, TRAEGER 'QUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRAEGER 'QUE BBQ SAUCE, TRAEGER 'QUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


