Is Traeger Shoe Me The Honey BBQ Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWN SUGAR, WATER, CANE SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC TAMARI SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT), RAISIN PASTE, MOLASSES, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE CONCENTRATE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, SULFITING AGENT), ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, HONEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, MUSTARD FLOUR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER. CONTAINS: SOY. All items are processed in a facility that also processes milk, eggs, fish, crustacean shellfish, tree nuts, wheat, soybeans, and sesame.

Check Traeger Shoe Me The Honey BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinatingTopping