Is Traeger Sweet & Heat BBQ Sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Tomato Paste, Apricot Juice Concentrate, Molasses, Distilled Vinegar, Worcestershire Sauce Concentrate (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Blue Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Sulfiting Agent), Salt, Modified Food Starch, Spices, Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% of: Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative]), Onion Powder, Natural Smoke Flavor, Mustard Flour, Dehydrated Garlic, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative). CONTAINS: SOY, SULFITES, MUSTARD.
Check Traeger Sweet & Heat BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Traeger Sweet & Heat BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


