Is Traeger Traeger 'Que Classic BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural smoke flavor

natural smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), BROWN SUGAR, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SALT, SPICE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check Traeger Traeger 'Que Classic BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Traeger Traeger 'Que Classic BBQ Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSmokyTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping