Is TRAIL BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oats

gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWN RICE SYRUP, GLUTEN FREE OATS, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, PINEAPPLE SYRUP, CLARIFIED PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), PEANUTS, ALKALIZED COCOA, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, DRIED BING CHERRIES (BING CHERRIES, RICE FLOUR), RAISINS, COCONUT, SESAME SEEDS, FLAXSEEDS, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT.

Check TRAIL BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Oat Free? TRAIL BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY | Spoonful