Is TRAIL BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE SYRUP, GLUTEN FREE OATS, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, PINEAPPLE SYRUP, CLARIFIED PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), PEANUTS, ALKALIZED COCOA, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, DRIED BING CHERRIES (BING CHERRIES, RICE FLOUR), RAISINS, COCONUT, SESAME SEEDS, FLAXSEEDS, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT.
Check TRAIL BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRAIL BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


