Is TRAIL BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE SYRUP, GLUTEN FREE OATS, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), COCONUT, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), RAISINS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, PINEAPPLE SYRUP, CLARIFIED PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), PEANUT FLOUR, SESAME SEEDS, FLAXSEEDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT.
Check TRAIL BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRAIL BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
TRAIL BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


