Is TRAIL BLEND Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), GOLDEN RAISINS (RAISINS, SULFUR DIOXIDE [PRESERVATIVE]), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL SALT), PUMPKIN KERNELS, CHOCOLATE GEMS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN {ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR}], SUGAR, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONERS' GLAZE [CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, SHELLAC]), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check TRAIL BLEND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping