Is Trail Butter Original Trail Mix Almond Butter Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Sunflower Kernels, Avocado Oil, Honey, Fair Trade Semi-sweet Chocolate (cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Sunflower Lecithin), Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Rice Flour), Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Ground Vanilla, Rosemary Extract (flavorless, To Preserve Freshness). Contains: Almonds.
Check Trail Butter Original Trail Mix Almond Butter Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trail Butter Original Trail Mix Almond Butter Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


