Is TRAIL MIX, APPLE PIE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLE CINNAMON YOGURT GRAHAM PIECES (APPLE CINNAMON YOGURT [YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), WHEY POWDER (MILK), DRY NONFAT YOGURT (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], NATURAL APPLE CINNAMON FLAVOR, GROUND CINNAMON, NATURAL STRAWBERRY COLOR [PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL PIGMENTS (BEET, ANNATTO), RICE BRAN EXTRACT (EMULSIFIER)]], GRAHAM COOKIE GEMS (ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE WHEAT/GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OILS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)), CINNAMON YOGURT RAISINS (CINNAMON YOGURT RAISINS [YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), WHEY POWDER (MILK), DRY NONFAT YOGURT (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), GROUND CINNAMON], CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CARAMEL BITS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, PALM OIL, BUTTER, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), WALNUTS.

Check TRAIL MIX, APPLE PIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
FruitySweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastTopping