Is TRAIL MIX BLACK & WHITE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 9 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • whole milk
  • nonfat milk
  • milk chocolate peanuts
  • milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate raisins
  • yogurt flavored raisins
  • +5 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT FLAVORED PEANUTS (YOGURT FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND PALM OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), YOGURT FLAVORED POWDER [CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK], SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA POWDER], PEANUTS, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), YOGURT FLAVORED RAISINS (YOGURT FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND PALM OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE {COLOR}, YOGURT FLAVORED POWDER [CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK], SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA POWDER], RAISINS, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), MILK CHOCOLATE RAISINS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], RAISINS, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN {ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR}], PEANUTS [PEANUTS, COTTONSEED OIL, PEANUT OIL], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), RAISINS, PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL).

Check TRAIL MIX BLACK & WHITE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast