Is TRAIL MIX, BLACK & WHITE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- yogurt raisins
- natural yogurt coating
- yogurt powder
- yogurt peanuts
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE RAISINS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA POWDER], RAISINS [SUNFLOWER OIL], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CERTIFIED CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), YOGURT PEANUTS (NATURAL YOGURT COATING [DRIED CANE SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, YOGURT POWDER {MILK}, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, LACTIC ACID, VANILLA POWDER, SALT], PEANUTS, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CERTIFIED CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), YOGURT RAISINS (NATURAL YOGURT COATING [DRIED CANE SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, YOGURT POWDER {MILK}, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, LACTIC ACID, VANILLA POWDER, SALT], RAISINS [SUNFLOWER OIL], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CERTIFIED CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), RAISINS (RAISINS, VEGETABLE OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SEA SALT, PEANUT OIL.
Check TRAIL MIX, BLACK & WHITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRAIL MIX, BLACK & WHITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


