Is TRAIL MIX, CANYON MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- cultured skim milk
- cultured whey protein concentrate
- yogurt powder
- whey powder
- yogurt coating
- +1 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT), RAISINS, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUCROSE, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEAT STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM), YOGURT COVERED RAISINS (YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE AND CULTURED SKIM MILK), SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND NATURAL FLAVOR], RAISINS, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCONUT OIL, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE [ADDED FOR COLOR RETENTION AND AS A PRESERVATIVE]), WALNUTS.
Check TRAIL MIX, CANYON MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRAIL MIX, CANYON MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


