Is TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY NUT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • walnuts

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT COVERED CRANBERRIES (YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND PALM OIL, REDUCE MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHOLE NONFAT MILK, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK), SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA], DRIED CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, LAC-RESIN), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), WALNUTS, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUT OIL AND/OR SOY OIL, SALT.

Check TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY NUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping