Is TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY NUT Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL [PROCESSING AID], ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR]), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), SUNFLOWER KERNELS (SUNFLOWER KERNELS, PEANUT OIL, SALT).
Check TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


