Is TRAIL MIX DELIGHT, DELIGHT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter
  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • candy coated milk chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

butter
lactose
skim milk

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANDY COATED MILK CHOCOLATE ([SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2], GUM ACACIA, SALT), BLACK RAISINS, HONEY TOASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, CORN OR PEANUT OIL, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH AND HONEY), HONEY TOASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], HONEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CASHEWS (PEANUT OIL, SALT).

Check TRAIL MIX DELIGHT, DELIGHT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRAIL MIX DELIGHT, DELIGHT is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping