Is TRAIL MIX, FRUIT & GRANOLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRANOLA (OATS, WHEAT, SUGAR, OAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, BROWN SUGAR, VANILLA [NATURAL FLAVOR], HONEY, SEA SALT), DATES (DATES, SUGAR), RAISINS, PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SALT), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL [PROCESSING AID], ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR]).
Check TRAIL MIX, FRUIT & GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRAIL MIX, FRUIT & GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
About this product
Snack · Pouch


