Is TRAIL MIX GLUTEN FREE GRANOLA BARS, TRAIL MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INVERTED SUGAR (GLUCOSE, FRUCTOSE), RAISINS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ROASTED ALMONDS, MULTIGRAIN FLAKES (RICE, CORN, SUGAR, SALT), ROASTED SOYA BEANS, DEXTROSE, MALTOSE SYRUP, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRY, SUGAR, SUN-FLOWER OIL), RICE CRISPIES (RICE, SUGAR, SALT), EMULSIFIER SOY LECITHIN.
Check TRAIL MIX GLUTEN FREE GRANOLA BARS, TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRAIL MIX GLUTEN FREE GRANOLA BARS, TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
About this product
Snack · Bar


