Is TRAIL MIX, MOUNTAIN BLEND Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, RAISINS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ALMONDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PUMPKIN SEEDS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA)

Check TRAIL MIX, MOUNTAIN BLEND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal PrepTopping