Is TRAIL MIX, MOUNTAIN BLEND Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PEANUTS, RAISINS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ALMONDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PUMPKIN SEEDS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA)
Check TRAIL MIX, MOUNTAIN BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRAIL MIX, MOUNTAIN BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
NuttyFruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal PrepTopping


