Is Trail Mix omega 3 Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios
  • pecans
  • roasted almonds
  • almonds
  • walnuts

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sweetened dried cranberries, cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil, walnuts, pepitas, roasted almonds, almonds, peanut oil, pecans, pistachios

Check Trail Mix omega 3 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastToppingOn The Go