Is Trail Mix, Peanut Brittle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- butter toffee peanuts
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Maltodextrin, Salt), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Peanut Brittle (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Peanuts, Bicarbonate Of Soda, Salt), Butter Toffee Peanuts (Peanuts, Sugar, Butter, Salt), Peanut Butter Cups Fudge C
Check Trail Mix, Peanut Brittle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trail Mix, Peanut Brittle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trail Mix, Peanut Brittle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


