Is Trail Mix, Pineapple/Bananas/Cranberries/Almonds/Walnuts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • almonds
  • coconut and

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Pineapple, Banana Chips, Almonds, Dried Cranberries, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Walnuts, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Sunflower, Coconut And/or Soybean), Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid, Sulphites, Banana Flavour

Check Trail Mix, Pineapple/Bananas/Cranberries/Almonds/Walnuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trail Mix, Pineapple/Bananas/Cranberries/Almonds/Walnuts is available at 2 retailers

FortinosReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemGarnishingOn The Go